CENTRE FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

KATSINA-ALA, BENUE STATE

In Affiliation with the University of Calabar

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

Admissions’ Office

Ref.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 4th October, 2021

 

1ST BACTH OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION 100 LEVEL B.ED DEGREE FOR THE 2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION

S/NO. JAMB

REG NO.

NAME STATE LGA SEX JAMB

SCORES

COURSE  
1 20309866GF Muhammed Favour Oyiza KOGI OKENE F 204 Education & Biology
2 20327836IF Ikpegwa Grand Otutu BENUE OJU M 200 Education & Biology
3 21473907DF Terhemba Ngohide Elizabeth BENUE KWANDE F 190 Education & Biology
4 20763327DA Toryila Aondover David BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 187 Education & Biology
5 20279566EA Iorhun Solomon Tershina BENUE BURUKU M 183 Education & Biology
6 20290620GA Injor Alexander A BENUE LOGO M 181 Education & Biology
7 20279115BF Mnzughurga Tertsea BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 180 Education & Biology
8 20277677IA Temauger Msurshima Comfort BENUE GBOKO F 177 Education & Biology
9

10

20283803EA

20306671IA

Vershima Terkumbur Vivian

Mchiaga, Terkumbur Jennifer

BENUE

BENUE

GBOKO F

F

177 Education & Biology

Education & Biology

10 20294295CA

20318170GA

Ikyereve Nginbee Jessica

Luper Doose Esther

BENUE

BENUE

LOGO F

F

172 Education & Biology

Education & Biology

11 21474763DA Evumude Lawritta Ifunanya ENUGU EZEAGU F 169 Education & Biology
12 20283804DF Angenyi Timothy Tornenge BENUE UKUM M 168 Education & Biology
13 20285427JA Avindigh Doofan BENUE GUMA F 168 Education & Biology
14 20290021BF Iorhemba Mnena Precious BENUE BURUKU F 168 Education & Biology
15 20306326JF Tondo Oraduen Ephraim BENUE GUMA M 168 Education & Biology
16

17

20276786HA

20282523BA

Ikoron Gideon Ornen

Waapera Jacob T.

BENUE

BENUE

UKUM

KATSINA-ALA

M

M

167

166

Education & Biology

Education & Biology

17 20283448BA Gershom Terkura Anongo BENUE KONSHISHA M 166 Education & Biology
18 20290463IF Ikor Sandra Shipinen BENUE KATSINA-ALA F 166 Education & Biology
19 20306690IA Kofi Sesugh Stephen BENUE GWER-EAST M 166 Education & Biology
20 20279279FA Orga Henry Terna BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 165 Education & Biology
21 20301573BF Semali Deborah BENUE KONSHISHA F 165 Education & Biology
22 20289914HF Gazo Stephen Tavershima BENUE UKUM M 163 Education & Biology
23 20329269EF Msugh Ushahemba Daniel BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 163 Education & Biology
24 21305318EF Amena Annabel Nadoo BENUE KATSINA-ALA F 163 Education & Biology
25 20287053DF Aveir Patricia Kpadoo BENUE VANDEIKYA F 162 Education & Biology
26

26

20320271AF

20280926IA

Ode Princewill Omenka.

Ishi Joy Seember

BENUE

BENUE

OJU M

F

162 Education & Biology

Education & Biology

27 20292110CA Ime Ushahemba Matthew BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 161 Education & Biology
28 20296362EA Gasarah Machenry Selumun BENUE KWANDE M 161 Education & Biology
29 20306287AF Terfa Atese Judith BENUE APA F 161 Education & Biology
30 20277306DF Angbianyima Msughter Noah BENUE BURUKU M 160 Education & Biology
31 20284161FF Adima Saalu Paul BENUE UKUM M 160 Education & Biology
32 20290862IF Usondo Andrew Kur BENUE UKUM M 160 Education & Biology
1 20324633EF Ashiki Jonathan M. BENUE UKUM M            214 Education & English Lang.
2 20295330HA Achwande Dennis O BENUE K-ALA M            200 Education & English Lang
3 20294363GA Waakaa Praise Iwuese BENUE K-ALA F            186 Education & English Lang
4 20289406FA Mtaghernyi Lushatse BENUE UKUM M            182 Education & English Lang
5 20292619EA Ayua Blessing Kumawuese BENUE KWANDE F           182 Education & English Lang
6 20284665AF Jom Frank Aondoakaa BENUE UKUM M           180 Education & English Lang
7 20276084GF Aondohemba Magdalene K. BENUE VANDEIKYA F           179 Education & English Lang
8 20289625JF Uyuan Clement Saaondo BENUE UKUM M           178 Education & English Lang
9 20302370CA Tarbee Kator Kizito BENUE VANDEIKYA M           178 Education & English Lang
10

10

20276618FF

20292203DA

Aondofa Tertsea Paul

Ikyaa Victor Kumaor

BENUE

BENUE

LOGO M

M

         177 Education & English Lang

Education & English Lang

11 20281890BA Dzenda Theresa Terdoo BENUE BURUKU F           173 Education & English Lang
12 20304551EA Torough Mchivir BENUE UKUM F           171 Education & English Lang
13 20305004FF Awolowo Kelvin Keghen BENUE GWER-EAST M           171 Education & English Lang
14 20325999FF Aondoakaa Lubem BENUE BURUKU M           171 Education & English Lang
15 20277976BA Orngu Patience Doosuur BENUE GBOKO F          169 Education & English Lang
16 20286907AF Iorve Ngusurun Mavis BENUE K-ALA F           169 Education & English Lang
17 21511896JA Gwahemba Tersugh R. BENUE K-ALA M           169 Education & English Lang
18 20291704FF Kuhe Mary Magdalene BENUE GBOKO F           168 Education & English Lang
19 20308684IF Agbe Msaaga Festus BENUE LOGO M           168 Education & English Lang
20 20323141JF Gwa Phoebe Doose BENUE KONSHISHA F           168 Education & English Lang
20 20278871JF Pila Miriam Iember BENUE Education & English Lang
21 20288236BA Aondoaver Priscilla Doose BENUE LOGO F           167 Education & English Lang
22 20288571EF Terkula Isaac Tersugh BENUE LOGO M           167 Education & English Lang
23 20289634FA Tsepav Jennifer Kananfe BENUE UKUM F            167 Education & English Lang
24 21269860GF Igbo Gloria Bosi BENUE BURUKU F            167 Education & English Lang
25 20296659HF Ayagwa Aondoaver J. BENUE GUMA M            166 Education & English Lang
25 22356375 Makir Doose Sandra BENUE Education & English Lang
26 20295954IF Tee Ishoribo Godwin BENUE K-ALA M            165 Education & English Lang
27 20275273DF Iorya Prudence Mhenuter BENUE KWANDE F            163 Education & English Lang
28 20296401DF Abugh Wilfred Terese BENUE USHONGO M            163 Education & English Lang
29 20329034IA David Dido BENUE KWANDE F             163 Education & English Lang
30 20323094EF Ukumwua Iwanger Jasper BENUE UKUM M             161 Education & English Lang
31 20277655JF Apeichie Noah Usahna BENUE VANDEIKYA M             160 Education & English Lang
32 20296408JF Atser Kpadoo Elizabeth BENUE VANDEIKYA F           160 Education & English Lang
33 22237043DA Kogi Tordue BENUE BURUKU M           160 Education & English Lang
1 20295951AF Kase Kelvin Yima BENUE USHONGO M 209 Education & Economics
2 20296416FF Pur Ngutesen Jennifer BENUE K-ALA F 202 Education & Economics
2 20275818GF Igba Doosuur Edith BENUE Education & Economics
3 20281999DF Iorkyaa Mathias Tertese BENUE VANDEIKYA M 199 Education & Economics
4 20284754DF Mnguaorga Tersue Felix BENUE LOGO M 195 Education & Economics
5 20281964CA Terkuma Salome Mwuese BENUE UKUM F 193 Education & Economics
5 20277069IA Tarkumbur Terkimbi BENUE USHONGU M 190 Education & Economics
6 20294882DA Kobo Terundu Rachel BENUE K-ALA F 190 Education & Economics
7 20279296GA Sember Erdoo Sylvia BENUE KWANDE F 188 Education & Economics
8 20279232JF Gesa Fater Collins BENUE K-ALA M 181 Education & Economics
8 20303527DA Kpensuen Mimidoo Veronica BENUE Education & Economics
9 20287555JA Achi Iember Happiness BENUE LOGO F 175 Education & Economics
10 20277045BA Kusemo Aondoaver Clement BENUE K-ALA M 174 Education & Economics
11 20285213CA Vershima Terseer Ambrose BENUE KWANDE M 173 Education & Economics
12 20285927GA Audu Kenneth BENUE K-ALA M 170 Education & Economics
13 20294164BA Bee Terhemba Emmanuel BENUE KWANDE M 170 Education & Economics
14 20327950IF Foi Philomena TARABA BALI F 169 Education & Economics
15 20281797JF Terwase Charles Kater BENUE UKUM M 168 Education & Economics
16 20280280IA Nagu Msughter Samuel BENUE KWANDE M 165 Education & Economics
17 20290677GA Tyobo Anastasia Msuur BENUE KWANDE F 165 Education & Economics
18 20280423DA Mbashi Kumator BENUE K-ALA M 163 Education & Economics
19 20281948AF Akombo Doowuese Mirabel BENUE K-ALA F 162 Education & Economics
20 20285061CA Targba Samuel Aondoungwa BENUE K-ALA M 162 Education & Economics
21 20292815BA Adike Mbumter BENUE K-ALA M 162 Education & Economics
22 20316671FA Awodi Gift Ehi BENUE APA F 162 Education & Economics
23 20285287DA Ugbema Jacob Iorungwa BENUE BURUKU M 161 Education & Economics
                     
1 22237871HA Tsavyange Ushahemba BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 193 Education & Geography
2 20289063FF Adu Terdue Philip BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 190 Education & Geography
3 20277044BF Abya Esther Mimidoo BENUE BURUKU F 179 Education & Geography
4 20323826JA Hassan Usman Goshi BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 176 Education & Geography
5 20285898BF Luaor Terngu Justine BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 172 Education & Geography
6 20276295FF Uhambe Destiny Saater BENUE LOGO M 168 Education & Geography
7 20276642DA Tersugh Ioryar BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 167 Education & Geography
8 20282691JA Haa Terzungwe Peter BENUE KONSHISHA M 164 Education & Geography
9 20281855JA Iorvenda Joseph Mhen BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 163 Education & Geography
10 20283618BF Torlumun Aondofa Meshack BENUE LOGO M 163 Education & Geography
11 20293072FF Liams James Oryiman TARABA TAKUM M 163 Education & Geography
12 20321538DF Uko Igori Godwin BENUE OJU M 163 Education & Geography
1 20276654GF Tarkaha Jenifer Msendoo BENUE BURUKU F 174 Education & Mathematics
2 20291727DF Karagbe Bemdoo Lawrence BENUE KWANDE M 167  Education & Mathematics

 

1 20277366CA Lantyo Terlumun Eugene BENUE UKUM M 179  Education & Physics
2 20283559CF Shiaondo Ushafa BENUE BURUKU M 178 Education & Physics
3 20283025DF Akaa Sesugh BENUE GBOKO M 173 Education & Physics
4 20285524IA Yarkwan Luper Linus BENUE VANDEIKYA M 173 Education & Physics
5 20370968HF Akpe Paul Bisong CROSS RIVER BOKI M 173 Education & Physics
6 20283482DA John Alinye Joseph BENUE BURUKU M 168 Education & Physics
7 20326638JA Ugbuusu Bartholomew Terver BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 166 Education & Physics
8 20283690DF Angenyi Godwin Kumater BENUE UKUM M 165 Education & Physics
9 20309530DF Tsav Saanmoyol Gerald BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 164 Education & Physics
10 20275548IF Yegh Terkuma Japhet BENUE BURUKU M 163 Education & Physics
11 20276051EA Uzua Kater Kelvin BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 161 Education & Physics
12 22145318JA Agee Terwase TARABA TAKUM M 161 Education & Physics
                             
1 20716504GF Orshi Agatha Doosuur BENUE USHONGO F 224 Education & Religious  Studies
2 20283516FA Akaa Fanen Jude BENUE LOGO M 204 Education & Religious Studies
3 20287792EF Kerga Innocent. BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 192 Education & Religious  Studies
4 20285812GF Nongu Nguseer Stella BENUE VANDEIKYA F 178 Education & Religious  Studies
5 20297876HA Shikura Lubem Martins BENUE KONSHISHA M 167 Education & Religious  Studies
6 20292690GF Utser Ngutor Solomon BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 165 Education & Religious  Studies
1 20295221EF Uver Jeremiah Kulanen BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 227 Education & Social Science
1 20281358BA Tavershima A. Kenneth BENUE Education & Social Science
2 20293059CF Gundu Tersoo BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 213 Education & Social Science
3 20287164FA Kwaghfan Dooyum Joseph BENUE MAKURDI M 209 Education & Social Science
4 20276982EA Koso Msurshima Dorathy BENUE GBOKO F 203 Education & Social Science
5 20276439JF Aondoapine Iwuese Patience BENUE KATSINA-ALA F 200 Education & Social Science
6 20326509HA Hemba Suese Isaac BENUE LOGO M 190 Education & Social Science
7 20327892JA Joseph Tersoo BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 190 Education & Social Science
8 20294186JA Tyoer Nathan BENUE LOGO M 189 Education & Social Science
9 22237449JA Mbakuuv Fidelis Hidenen BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 189 Education & Social Science
10 22215607FA Ayangebee Terhile Samuel BENUE GWER-WEST M 183 Education & Social Science
11 20111986EA Nyor Tersen Samuel BENUE KWANDE M 179 Education & Social Science
12 20305807DA Nguman Bemshima BENUE KWANDE M 179 Education & Social Science
13 20319329GA Orbunde Henry BENUE UKUM M 179 Education & Social Science
14 20276483GF Bem Nguhemen Jennifer BENUE VANDEIKYA F 177 Education & Social Science
15 20279202FF Ahangba Utsorun Isaac BENUE LOGO M 175 Education & Social Science
16 20284750FF Bokwagh Ternenge BENUE USHONGO M 175 Education & Social Science
17 20281310GA Due Yisa BENUE USHONGO M 171 Education & Social Science
17 20301498BA Yua Verem BENUE GBOKO 171 Education & Social Science
17 20311667IC Audu Loveth Terhemba BENUE 171 Education & Social Science
18 20299579BA Terngu Vanen Promise BENUE UKUM F 170 Education & Social Science
19 20324104DA Ochagwuba Victoria Owakoyi BENUE OHIMINI F 169 Education & Social Science
20 20297811BF Aga John Terna BENUE KONSHISHA M 168 Education & Social Science
21 20283089JF Tsegba, Ruth Ashiver BENUE GBOKO F 167 Education & Social Science
22 20284592IF Tivfa Terpase Ferdrick BENUE UKUM M 167 Education & Social Science
23 20305278BF Tyav Sesugh Francis BENUE UKUM M 167 Education & Social Science
24 20285443BA Kaahar Terungwa Emmanuel BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 166 Education & Social Science
25 20794940EF Akpensongon Annastensia Msurrshima BENUE VANDEIKYA F 166 Education & Social Science
25 20311054BF Dzungwe Nguhiden Terkumbur BENUE VANDEIKYA F 166 Education & Social Science
26 20278064EF Segule Praise Doochivir BENUE VANDEIKYA F 165 Education & Social Science
27 20291829JF Apera Tersoo Jacob BENUE LOGO M 164 Education & Social Science
27 22080104CF Tyozenda Caroline Terkumbur BENUE Education & Social Science
28 20305955FA Gwaza Doowuese Dorathy BENUE KATSINA-ALA F 163 Education & Social Science
29 20324649GA Akaanan Doowuese Doris BENUE USHONGO F 163 Education & Social Science
30 20275485CA Aan Jessica Erd BENUE BURUKU F 161 Education & Social Science
31 20283763FA Msabe Alfred Ayangeafa BENUE VANDEIKYA M 161 Education & Social Science
32 20305582BF Tyowase Terhemba Isaiah BENUE USHONGO M 161 Education & Social Science
33 20693412AF Akorga Henry Msughter BENUE BURUKU M 161 Education & Social Science
34 20284126EA Tyonum Dorathy Doose BENUE KWANDE F 160 Education & Social Science
35 20287811EF Aba Terzungwe Desmond BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 160 Education & Social Science
36 20289274EF Shilumun Emmanuella Mimidoo BENUE UKUM M 160 Education & Social Science
37 20292628JA Yalu Yalu Semion BENUE KWANDE M 160 Education & Social Science
38 20326085AF Adi Okakwu BENUE BURUKU M 160 Education & Social Science
                 
1 20291486AF Onuoha Doowuese Nkechi ENUGU AWGU F 198 Education & Home Economics
2 20284167CF Asunda Vera Doofan BENUE LOGO F 179 Education & Home Economics
3 20282157AF Msughter Jacintha Hembafan BENUE UKUM F 176 Education & Home Economics
4 20329444CF Toryima Anadoo BENUE KWANDE F 175 Education & Home Economics
5 20284360BA Ugboho Princess Torkwase BENUE KATSINA-ALA F 166 Education & Home Economics
     
1 20283007DA Hembaor Terhemen BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 167 Human Kinetics & Health Education
2 20285415FF Agudu Lucy Nguavese BENUE KATSINA-ALA F 166 Human Kinetics & Health Education
2 20299552FA Utsa Lubem Ethrington BENUE Human Kinetics & Health Education
3 21496250EA Igba Mvendaga Eucharia BENUE GUMA F 163 Human Kinetics & Health Education
4 20276357DA Jerome Terkuma Verior BENUE KATSINA-ALA M 161 Human Kinetics & Health Education
5 20286187JA Memga Doris BENUE KATSINA-ALA F 160 Human Kinetics & Health Education
6 20304322EF Gbafan Peter Mkpelanga BENUE KONSHISHA M 160 Human Kinetics & Health Education

 

 

LINUS T. INJA MTRCN

Deputy Registrar (Admissions)

For: Registrar